Mauve Hibiscus Bowl

$20.00

Mauve Hibiscus Bowl by Jaye Allan.

Small round bowl approx 10cm dia

1 in stock

Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Recent reviews

Description

Mauve Hibiscus Bowl by Jaye Allan.

Small round bowl approx 10cm dia

This is a unique ceramic decorative plate, handmade in Tarcoola Beach, Western Australia.
Colours may vary due to screen display.

The native hibiscus is an Australian native plant which has a beautiful mauve purple hibiscus-like flower and forms a medium sized shrub.

Common Name: Native Hibiscus, Lilac Hibiscus
Botanical name : Alyogyne huegelii
Best Climate: It will grow throughout most of Australia except the tropical north and the cooler mountainous areas.

Please feel free to contact us for more information.

Additional information

Weight0.5 kg
Dimensions10 × 10 × 3 cm
Design

1, 2, 3